Gold Member Since 2005
Audited Supplier
Signal Fire Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Power Meter, Meter, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Optical Power Meter, Signal Fire Ai-8 Factory Direct Sale Welding Machine Core to Core Alignment Fiber Splicing Machine, OTDR Electrode Fiber Cleaver Fibers Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer and so on.

(/ )

Optical Power Meter

FOB Price: US $30 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500000PCS /Year
Transport Package: Corrugated Box with Buffer
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 100NT
  • Wiring Devices: Optical Power Meter
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: CE, FCC, ROHS, SGS AND SO ON
  • Type: Optical Power Meter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Trademark: Signal Fire
  • Origin: Chengdu City, Sichuan Province, China
Product Description

Optical Power Meter

Optical Power MeterOptical Power MeterOptical Power Meter
Optical Power MeterOptical Power Meter

Packaging & Delivery

 

Packaging Details:soft case,carton
Delivery Detail:1---3,depends on the quantity

Specifications

Optical Power Meter 
A. High sensitivity,wide dynamic range. 
B. FC/SC/ST(LC/MU) connector. 
C. 3 years Warranty.

Mini Fiber Optical Power Meter 100NT

 

Description

100NT Optical Power Meter is a self-developed test instrument which is widely used for installation, operation and maintenance of fiber-optic network. It features smart appearance, backlight, auto-shutdown and widely dynamic range, good testing precision and universal optical connector for FC/SC/ST.

 

Features

1. High sensitivity, large dynamic range

2. Universal connector interface: FC/SC/ST (optional LC/MU.)

3. Quick response, without warm-up and reduce testing time

4. Low-voltage display function

5. Optional auto-shutdown feature

6. Automatic calibration function

7. Directly displaying relative ratio test

8.The relative reference value and the relative value displaying simultaneity

 

Application

1. Maintenance Telecom

2. Maintenance CATV

3. Test Lab of Fiber Optic

4. Optical fiber sensors

 

Specifications

Type

100NT

Measurement Range (dBm)              

+10~-70dBm 

Uncertainty

±0.2 dB

Standard Wavelength (nm)
                 

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Resolution (dB)

0.01dB

OPM

2.5mm UPP, FC(SC, ST can be optional)

VFL

2.5mm UPP

Storage                      

YES

Automatic shutdown

No operation in 10 min (can cancel),low power

Charging

YES

Lifetime for battery

Over 100 hours (1800mAH battery)

Power Supply

AA * 2 or  AC adaptor

Dimentions and Temperature

Size(L*W*H)

160mm * 75mm * 32mm

Weight

180g

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60ºC, < 90%RH

Operation Temperature

-10 -- +50ºC, < 90%RH

Packing List

Calibration certificate

*1

 

Manual Book*1

 

Soft case*1

 

 

 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Shirley
Exporting Manager
*From:
To: Miss Shirley
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now